Privacy Policy

PRISYM ID Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") demonstrates our commitment to the privacy of your personal information. The following sets out our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

If you have any questions or queries regarding this policy, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. We will do our best to deal with your questions or queries as soon as possible.

Privacy Legislation

PRISYM ID is subject to UK and European and privacy legislation, which regulates the use of individuals' personal information. This legislation imposes specific requirements on PRISYM ID and ensures that your personal information will only be used in accordance with this Policy.

Data Use

We will not normally ask visitors to this website to reveal any personal information. However, we will collect some data about visitors including but not limited to IP addresses and details of the web browser and domain name each visitor uses.

We will ask visitors who register with us ("Users") to supply us with personal data as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998 including but not limited to names and contact details.

PRISYM ID does not gather any more information about Users without their knowledge and active participation and permission than as is set out in this Policy.

You agree that we may use your personal information supplied via this Website to keep you informed of any activities undertaken by PRISYM ID which we believe may be of interest to you.

Part of our use of your personal information may include sending you e-mail messages. If you do not wish to receive messages please notify us by e-mail at the address at the end of this Policy.

Cookies

We may sometimes use an Internet file called a cookie to store login or other information on your computer. A cookie is a small piece of information stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are used to make the link between you and the information you have provided to the website, to identify users and personalise their visit by customising web pages for them. Most Websites automatically accept cookies although you do not have to. If you disable cookies from your browser, you may not be able to access certain features of our website.

Security of Personal Information

We recognise the need to ensure that personal information gathered via this website remains secure. Our site has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the personal information under our control.

You acknowledge that although we exercise adequate care and security there remains a risk that information transmitted over the Internet and stored by computer may be intercepted or accessed by an unauthorised third party.

Transmission of Personal Information

PRISYM ID will not transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent from you.

Legal Disclosure

In some cases we may be required to disclose your personal information to comply with legal requirements.

Changes and Information

Should you wish to have your information updated or corrected, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Updates to Privacy Policy

We may update this Policy at any time without notice. Updates will be marked with a new edition number and dated accordingly. You agree to be bound by the Policy then in force as it appears on our website.